#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Monday, March 07, 2005
i wanna make you smile whenever you're sad.
carry you around when your arthritis is back.
all i wanna do is grow old with you. :)

______________

kang and i were the only two 'runners' who went to school today, and mr tan came to look for us after assembly. actually that was pretty much a relief in itself, i thought Brother Paul would call out our names and tell the school what we'd done! haha. mr tan gave us pen and paper and told us to write a 5000-word essay and entitle it "The Adventures of Vanessa" and "The Adventures of Wee Kang" respectively. haha, that old cheekopek is nuts! so kang and i spent chinese period and history lect outside writing our long adventure stories. hahaha. after that it was separate interrogation and that was pretty much it. he says punishment will be KIV-ed, but hopefully he'll forget. :)

anyway. school sucked today. no shawn + no mag + no harrold = no fun. seriously, that's the way it looks now. today only kang, cheng hong, zhong ming, ryhan, joshua and the rest of the girlies were in school. and i think ryhan and pervinder are withdrawing tomorrow 'cause they got caught skipping malay class! hahaha, such a loser. :) but he's a T5 loser, so it's not so bad. :) we're really not that horrible a class, it's just that we get caught more often than not. -scowls- irritating. hmmm, so yes. geoggers and econs lect were stupid and boring. history lesson was icky too. so was gp lecture and so was lit tutorial. -sighs- i think the only interesting thing now is that there is internal conflict within the class. or rather, between kang and joshua. ;)

school is so unfun now. mmm, think i'm skipping school tomorrow to go for the Thanksgiving mass in IJ. ooooh, i get to see all the bitches, hopefully! haha. and all the darling 4/niners. with exceptions of binny*cupcake, linn and shireen. -sniffs- hmmm. then we shall go play pool and have fun after that. -beams- i can't wait for rockafellaskank on friday even though i have yet to buy tickets. shall ask mum if i can go tomorrow or something.

oh, and ps. we weren't suspended. HOW ANNOYING! y'know, suspension is like a "Get-Out-Of-School-Free" card! -pouts- i was already making plans to go to my daddy's place: go see my cats and have a shower and maybe sleep somemore and watch a bit of MTV (can you believe it, my dad's place has MTV but we don't?) and then change and call some friends out and meet them and go play pool or watch a show?!?!?

oooooooh. -scowls- you horribleickyyuckymeanoldcheekopek.

she smiled
at 6:10 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com