#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Thursday, January 27, 2005
For every hero, there's at least one shero.


hello all! i'm in school now using one of their computers to blog. they're all having econs now, and that's why i'm deathly bored. :) mmmm, let me try to remember what happened today.
maggers and i ponned religion class and had ethics lesson with our classmates instead. mag says that ethics is better, but i'm not sure which is worse actually! they're both quite silly. today, mdm damo was talking about morals and the stages of morality or something plus something about how to solve our problems. seeing as we're almost going to be 17 (or 18) i'd say we have enough experience in handling our own problems, thank you very much! haha.


after that was history, and mrs winter came in again. she's really cool, and i really like her. :) i hope i'll be able to continue with history, it's seriously the most entertaining subject thus far. haha, but i wouldn't rule out the possibility of literature taking over soon! haha. :) pe after that was pure, complete, absolute, utter

TORTURE!

it faintly reminded me of swimming training at one point in time, when we had to sprint one lap of the field (which is already a harrowing experience) and rest one minute and DO IT AGAIN! twice!! he's freaking mad. but our cross-country thing is on wednesday next week, so i guess i have to run in order to try to -- at least -- finish the 4.2km marathon. it's horrible! right, so anyone willing to run with me in the mornings (albeit til wednesday)? let me know! :)

anyhoos. after that we had our break (some of us could barely stomach anything, including yours truly) and then geoggers lecture. it was HARD WORK trying to stay awake as it was, and having maggers and shawners fall asleep on either side of me did NOT help! haha. but anyway. it was on overfishing and they showed dolphins being killed and all. it was so depressing. i refused to watch it halfway. :( mmm. after geoggers was gp and let me just say this: our class has so many hidden talents! harrold's french accent voice just cracks me up (and the whole class) ! it's uber funny, and i'm going to learn it. hahaha! :) they even made a recording of it, and he was saying a lot of silly things like how magdaleeen cheng of 1t05 likes to play the volleybollll, with the maneee maneee guys... yes, she likes to play with the maneee maneee bolls with the maneee maneee guys! thank you for leeseeneeng, have a pleasant day! it was bloody hilarious! hahaha. :D

and then was chinese. it was another of those if-i-fall-asleep-please-pinch-me-before-the-teacher-does lessons. -makes face- but i like chinese, and according to the teacher i've got to get a b3 for my exam in order to do law in uni. so i'm gonna try for that. :) haha. and now they're having econs, so i'm on break. haha, today's been a good day so far. let's hope it stays that way. ;)

aiights, i gotta go. much love you guys!

longer than, there've been stars up in the heavens;
higher than, any bird every flew...;
longer than, there've been fishes in the ocean,
i've been in love with you.



she smiled
at 3:21 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com