#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Tuesday, August 10, 2004
today was aiiight. hahaha. went for physics tuition in ther afternoon bearing the gift of my mother's sherpherd's pie. i think that's a peace offering to me, 'cause we argued last night again. haha. sometimes i don't know what to say about her.

i don't know lah. ohwells. oooh! has anyone noticed that i love bullets? haha yesireee! it's nice. =) haha anyway. after tuition, went to meet carol and her sis at macs and studied for a while while looking out for dad. he came to talk to me about my mother and blah blah blah. hahaha. so went there and studied but didn't see him sitting at the far end of macs till 4?! hahaha. shit man. and he was sitting next to seb, jobeth and mal and SOMEONE recognized him but didn't think of calling me?! hahahaha. you're forgiven. can't expect so much of you when you're completely focussed on *ahemahemahem* yes. -winks- hahaha. ohh! and my dad gave me the keys to his house. now i can go visit my kittens whenever i'm free! yay! haha.


hmmm so yes. my dad talked so long (about 45 minutes?) that carol and her sis left. so i had to study with seb they all. jobeth left after a while when joshua came. oh! and i forgot to mention, bernard came too when i was talking to my dad. yupps. so studied for a while, then shawn came. sent me home and i had a BEEEEG surprise waiting for me! hahaha. the door was jammed. couldn't open it from the inside (so my mother and brother were locked in) and couldn't open it from the outside (so i was locked out)!! SO i had to go back down to tp. what a wasted trip! but good in a way too. =) hahaha.

i feel like adding shouts.

and that's all i can be bothered to think of for now. haha so, til next time.
x) loveyouall. mwahhs.



she smiled
at 11:50 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com