#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Sunday, July 04, 2004
i finally found what i was searching for.
and now you know i'm gonna love you more.
hold me now, 'cause it's always been you.

to think that you were always there,
to be my friend and wipe away my tears.
now it's clear that it's always been you.


went to CHIJMES yesterday! but quite late at night 'cause of tuition and all which prevented me from going in the afternoon. a bit boring there but i guess it's 'cause i went at a lousy time. then walked down to esplanade, and it's damn nice there! lovingit! lols. mmmmm. oh but then on the way home, She was being a bitch (what's new?) and i couldn't get my stuff from lulu's 'cause at tuition i'd asked her to bring my stuff home with her 'cause my bag was bulky and i didn't want to bring it all the way back to CHIJMES as well. lulu is a great friend! unlike some people who didn't even go for mass. hahaha just kidding. so yeahh. today i went to tuition with my brother's pencil case. urgghs.

had tuition this morning which was alright. i don't know why but either my tuition centre is veryveryvery cold or i'm very intolerant of coldness. hmmmm. haha oh well. She's being irritating again. urrghhs. i quote: "Just because your life is almost over, there is no reason to take it out on me!" haha. whatever. oh! and tomorrow is a HOLIDAY! yes! monday holidays are the best. x) but i think my brother's got no band. shuckers. guess i'll have to go down to church to study or something.

ahhh. laters, ya'll.

i know i can (i know i can)
be what i wanna be. (be what i wanna be)
if i work hard at it (if i work hard at it)
i'll be where i wanna be. (i'll be where i wanna be)


she smiled
at 3:39 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com