#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Tuesday, May 25, 2004
U-G-L-Y! you ain't got no alibi, you UGLY! hey, hey, you UGLY!


-big smile- today was awesomest! much much better than yesterday which is a very good thing. mum dropped me off at toa payoh early this morning so carol's dad could give me, wyna and qibing a lift to kallang netball centre for our netball carnival! gosh, was already crowded by the time we got there.

4/9 DID FREAKING WELL. WE ROCK! x)

a bit disappointing that we didn't win, since we practised sooo hard and all, but at least we lost to 4/6 and not 4/1. hahaha s'qutie mean to say this, but all of us were saying that any class could beat us except 4/1! haha 'cause apparently, they're always saying they HAVE to beat 4/9 since we beat them for the International Friendship Day decorations and stuff. hmmmm! haha is it just my imagination or are we getting a bit too competitive? hahaha. but 4/6 played really well. i only played a couple of times in the 2nd half of the games, so all the credit goes to the players! candice, wyna, alyssa, qibing, val, jess, marie! you guys are DA BOMB! hahaha. and everyone was cheering and cheering! see, 4/9 is so bonded! haha. x) while we didn't do THAT well or THAT bad, i guess all of us just had a lot of fun and just enjoyed the experience? haha that's how i feel anyway! x) took lotsa lotsa pics too. yayers! xP

went to KFC after the whole thingy with a whole bunch of people, 12 of us in total? hmmm let's see. jieying, frances, lulu, roxy, sam, alyssa, corinne, cheryl, qibing, carol and marie. wooot! so many. (hahaha by the way, i've no idea what wooot means, got it off jo i think. and plus i like making non-sensical words. or noises haha. like meep! and poots! and bloosh! haha. right, let's mosey on along now...) yupps! had lunch and then went for a very looooooong walk to kallang mrt, stopping every now and then to take pictures, so much so we looked like tourists! haha. but it was fun, if not very sane. haha then took the mrt back home.

gosh. my face is burnt. there's a collar or redness around my neck. my thighs are red and my arms are red and greyish for the elbows down. oh no. freak! mmmmm. amaths tuition later. wheeeee.

nothing you can say can tear us away from 4/9! (4/9!)
nothing you can do, 'cos i'm stuck like glue to 4/9! (4/9!)
i'm sticking to 4/9 like a stamp to a letter,
like birds of a feather, we STICK TOGETHER!
i'll tell you from the start, we can't be torn apart from 4/9!
4/9!
4/9!!!




funk.

she smiled
at 5:11 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com