#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Monday, May 10, 2004
on this perfect day... tomorrow's gonna come too soon.

yeps, tomorrow will come too soon! i'm not done with my physics. well, okay, "not done" is stretching it. i haven't even started! so, yes. what am i doing online? answer: no motivation. -sighs- haha. i predict a repeat of last year's til-three-wake-at-five mugging spree again. -makes face- hmmmm. today's emaths and lit were alright in general. found the emaths paper pretty okay, but then again, the last time i found one okay i got 50++? haha. hope this isn't the case! and the lit one... well. it's damn stressful to sit next to rox! hahaha. gosh everytime i look up, she's written another paragraph. and in damn neat handwriting too? -shudders- haha. can get heart attack! and i've a feeling i wrote nonsensical rubbish. i found myself repeating myself OVER AND OVER AND OVER AND OVER again. plus my hand was hurting like shit. haha. okay, enough!

has blogger changed or am i just imagining things?! oms! <--that means oh my shit haha. i'm trying to go off swearing! hahaha. anyway! after that, went for lunch then tuition then dinner and now i'm home. dreary existence!let me breathe, stay out of my fantasies! <--beyonce's+sean paul's 'baby boy'. loving it! have i mentioned i like michelle branch's breathe too? was thinking of it throughout the exams today. haha my mind's funny. it was on rerun! alritey. i'm bored.

:( >> :D

baby boy, you stay on my mind. baby boy, you are so damn fine! baby boy, won't you be mine? baby boy, let's consider laying down...


she smiled
at 6:28 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com