#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Sunday, November 23, 2003
FINALLY CONFIRMED!!!

ahhhhh. today. hmmm. changed my plans to meet matty to go for a haircut at the last minute 'cause i didn't want to get into any deeper shit with my mum. so we went to church (just my mum and me, she being my stand-in godmother for the day because she wanted to deprive me of my own godmother at my own confirmation.) and i felt so damn ridiculous in my sleeveless top and skirt. esp the skirt!! it was the epitome of retarded and see through. haha mel's as well! lol. ooh and matty was *pinches cheeks* soo pretty! high heels, long skirt and make-up! *squeals* so pretty! hahahaha. she's never going to hear the end of this. =) hmmm. so took some photos and then went in for mass. the mass was okay and the bishop's pretty okay too. hahah thought he'd be like some old fogey who can't speak english properly... hahaha. but he wasn't! =) sitting through the entire thing next to my mum who's mad at me wasn't very easy but it wasn't so bad lah. i think she's less angry with me now, which is a good thing! haha. anyway the real fun part was AFTER the mass! x)

saw TONS of schoolmates there, although that wasn't very surprising. hahaha. but was pretty disappointed that i didn't see stephi sweeetie. *sniffles* and qb was mean man. she didn't want to wish me happy confirmation! you watch out! hahaha. hmmm yeah and i saw my cupcakey too! after so long. and she looked absolutely gorgeous! *what's new?* x) saw tricia tan and val too and sheryl-jiejie!! she even made me a card? *bursts into tears* so sweet! plus i finally saw her. the one person that made me SO happy today, the best thing's that's ever happened to me... ANDREA! she's my best friend. hahaha for 9 years and still counting. god i missed her! so yeahh spent the rest of the day with her. went to Macs to eat a little and yeahh. just had fun talking to her after so long. hahah we even bought rings! *//a ring is a circle, it has no end. and that's how long you'll be my friend.//*

ooh then after that i went to cut hair. hahaha i likee it! lol. i feel bimbotic today. hahaha. xP then when i got home, i saw this present on my table. inside was a cross+chain necklace. 18 carat silver. from my mother. i'm really touched, but i don't really know what to make of it. maybe it's a peace offering? haha. but it was sweet. and i'm touched. *tears*

mel: you ahma!! made me lie so much! pui! hahahaha. *hopeless!*

she smiled
at 9:23 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com