#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Saturday, October 25, 2003
okay i feel like blogging now. haha. hmmm went out with my dad today, which was pretty fun. went to serangoon road for breakfast then over to serangoon garden south school (i think?) 'cause that's his old school. there was this huge aviary there with chickens and ducks and cockerals. ahaha and there was one, i think it was a cooing pigeon, that kept cooing at us. lol. =) after breakfast we went to see the few pet shops along the road!! haha and for once the pet shop actually had dogs in it. and the dogs were all so cute!! *melts* i mean, i'm sorta afraid of dogs, especially when they like jump you and all, but those dogs were so cute! haha. =)

then after that, we decided to go to orchard road just to roam about. haha then ended up going to cine, where that idiotic brother of mine didn't want to watch a movie. *sticks tongue out* whatever. so we were just walking around and around. haha bought my laogong's 'the one' album! can't wait to watch it later. =) oh and we saw this very very very cool shop that sold living dead dolls!! those dolls are so cool but they look so morbid and scary and they come with their own death certificate! *freeeeeakkkyyy* haha. hmmmm. then we went to marine parade down there to watch the power boat thingy, but it hadn't started yet so we just walked up and down lol. but on the whole it was just nice to be with my dad again. *awwwwsh* =) iloveyoudaddy.

not alot happened. haha. oh well. i'm going to buy some shit now so tc everyone! love ya'll.

she smiled
at 7:55 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com