#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Tuesday, October 21, 2003
everything that you thought i would be is falling apart right in front of you. today was not so bad. haha. retreat in the morning was quite okay 'cause the father (father mike) was very funny/lame/eccentric. haha so it was pretty okay. but then after that it got quite stupid 'cause they wanted us to put on some sort of play shit after the break. so decided to pon with binny, tricia, nephew, matty. hahaha and after debating for a VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY long time in 3/6 deciding whether to come back for the camp briefing or not, or whether to even stay in school or not. in the end, the two tricias, mat, kah yee, cupcake and me left. hahaha and so damn suay okay. saw both jac yip and mrs nicks while waiting for the bus-that-arrived-too-late. arghh. and it's been so annoying 'cause none of us has figured a fool-proof way out. *tears hair* and everybody's freaking out. but, mat, tricia, tricia, binny and i are still willing (or me, anyway) to take the fall okay. hahaha sounds so drama. but yeah, when it comes down to it, rather us than you guys yeah? =)

mmmmm. wish i could've bought this ripcurl pencil case i saw today, but i blew my entire week's allowance on yesterday's outing with tasha. hahaha. so today i was wandering around, getting bored quickly. haha. but it was worth spending so much. haha. lalalalala. no school tomorrow! yay! going swimming at the polo club with carol, stephi, nat, abish! funnnnnn. can't wait! -beams- eh. so coincidental. binny's going suntanning tmr with tricias too. hahaha. pull the strings okay nephew! hahaa. i feel mad.

she smiled
at 4:31 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com