#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Friday, September 19, 2003
today has been satisfying! haha. was so tired (as always!) 'cause i had a bad night last night and yeah... my eyes hurt! =( and everytime i put my head down on the table i nearly fell asleep. like i almost dozed off in chem this morning. but i persevered! -beams- actually listened and paid attention and i could do all those sums with some help from nat. haha so proud of myself! xD mmmmm. but i got 16/35 for my chemistry test. -sobs- oh well. not like i studied so hard. mainly copied off nat anyway. =) the rest of the day was pretty boring la. not much going on throughout... 'cept that yappers didn't come and we had PC class early! haha. quite enjoy PC class with that mrs ho. have an appointment with her on monday too. anyway, watched this stupid video abt some relationship things. omg that was just pure horror! everyone was just laughing so hard and rolling their eyes! hahaha. lameshit. hmmm. after that nothing much happened. too much cold and too much rain, too much heartache to explain...

(nick carter rocks.) anyway. afternoon study today was quite okay. sat next to mycupcake again but we studied!! hahaha. well, not really studied la. just did our amaths hw. and that took 2 hrs itself! wtf. ahaha i hate that bloody mrs whatever. so annoying! -pissed- oh well. but she's a better teacher than mrs wong la. even if she can't hear herself speak. x) bored. crapping. HYPED! hahaha. i do not make sense. =)

//The Eyes of A Dragon.//
Have you ever looked into the eyes of a dragon?
Seen their heart, and known their soul?
Have you ever seen the stairsteps to heaven
that within them reside, and show their bright role?
Do you know their songs, their ancient harmonies
Do you know their past, and their wisdom hold?
Can you hold the world in the palm of your hand
and with storm-worn wings, curl and enfold,
to heal the world, to show the way,
and be a banner unfurled to light of day?
This is a dragon, a creature of light,
No, they are not gone, just taken to flight.

she smiled
at 7:41 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com