#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Saturday, September 06, 2003
1. When was the 1st time u remember crying? ermm. can't remember. hahaha my motto in life is 'conside anything, only don't cry.'

2. What time do u wake up in the morning? 6am for schooldays. 9-10 for weekends. and once i slept til one. x)

3. Gold/silver? silver

4. What was the last film u saw at the cinema? bruce almighty. i think anyway.

5. Fave tv show: charmed. everybody loves raymond! haha so funny. x)

6. What do u have for breakfast? milo or coffee with biscuits or bread.

7. Who would u like to be left in a room with? with a whole bunch of friends! =) *innocent*

8. Can u touch your nose with your tongue? nope.

9. What are u most afraid of? cockroaches!

10. What inspires u? quotes, poetry, my friends x)

11. Whats your middle name? ann.

12. City, beach or country? all three!! x)

13. Summer or winter? both //we had joy, we had fun, we had seasons in the sun...//

14. Buttered, plain or salted popcorn? salted

15 Fave car? convertibles.

16. Fave sandwich filling? ham or bacon.

17. Fave type of music? mostly anything on the radio. but not heavy metal or anything like that

18. fave past-time? slacking! ermm... reading, writing, sleepinG!

19. What characteristics do you despise? dishonesty.

20. fave flower? daisies.

21. If u had a big win in the lottery, how would u wanna spend it all? a house, round the world in a yr

22. Do u wear pyjamas? nope

23. What colour are your eyes? darkish amber

24. How many keys on your key ring? 3.

25. How many doors are there? err a gate and a front door?

26. can you juggle? hahaha NO!

27. What is your fave day of the week? everyday that i don't have chem or physics. oh, wait. no. everyday that i can slack. =)

28. red or white wine? neither.

29. what did you do for your last birthday? can't remember. ermm just chilled at home i guess.

30. do you carry a donor card? nope

31. say something nice about the person who sent this to you...? marieee. you're one of the sweetest people i know! -hugsandkisses-

32. who do you least expect to send this back to you? ermm everyone.

33. who is the person you expect to send this back first? nobody since this will be on my blog?

34.what book are you reading now? nothing at the moment.

35. favourite board game? cluedo.

36. favourite magazine? lime!

37. favourite smells? impulse. givenchy perfume ahaha.

38. comfort food? everything chocolatey.

39.favourite sound? 'vanessa...' hahahahaha xP

40. worst feeling in the world? depression, sadness, loneliness blablahblah.

41. what is the first thing you think of when you wake up in the morning? 'fuck.' hahha. and '2 minutes more...'

42. favourite fast food place? none in particular... macs?

43. future child's name? kyle.. haha or skye. i like those weirddd name. lol.

44. finish this statement. "IF I HAVE A LOT OF MONEY, ........" i would buy lotsa clothes and lotsa prezzies for my friends and family.

45.u drive fast? if i could i would

46. do you sleep with stuffed animals? no

48. what was your first car? haven't had one yet, but it'll be a bright red convertible! -drools-

49.favourite drink? coke. hahhahaha even if it does corrode my poor stomach lining. oh well.

50. finish this statement, "IF I HAD THE TIME, ....." i would sleep forever. and be online forever.

51. do you eat stems of broccoli? nope.

52. if you could dye your hair any color, what color would you choose? reddish brown.

53. how many different cities have you lived in? err. just singapore...

54. what is under your bed? a pull-out bed and dustbunnies i guess.

56. foot-note for all.... i love all of you. -hugsandkisses- smilesmilesmile because the sun is shining and the sky is blue...

57. foot-not for sender... marie! one of these days MUST go out yeahh. me u and lulu. haha okay!!

she smiled
at 12:09 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com