#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Friday, August 01, 2003
today was shit. had stupid double chem in the morning and i actually tried to pay attention and kinda succeeded. *cheer* go me! hahhaa *lame* anyway, besides that today has been quite okay lar. like we had 3 periods free after amaths and emaths cos joteo and annabellechow werent there today... haha so shireen and chris and i just slacked lit away in the toilet cos we didnt want to do the homework joteo set for us. so fun! hahahaa and we were like teasing everyone and this sec 2 girl that came in thought we were making fun of her just cos we said 'hello!' to her after she came out of the toilet and when she was inside. hahahaa sec 2s. *throws hands up in exasperation* ah well. but it was soo much fun... shireen dont be so sad abt you-know-who okay? not worth it dearie... *hugs* soon someone new will sweep you off your feeT! hahahaha and it was so fun chillin with you today.. let's do it again sometime yeah? *hugsandkisses*

oh and lulu is at my hse now! hahaa and she wants to say sth: i found a BUG in my rice! A BUG!!! a big black ugly shiny BUG!!! i dunno wad to say. as usual, lulu makes such wonderful sense. ghoondu. x) hahhaa supposed to dye my hair today but i was broke and then we forgot to go to J8. stooopss.

she smiled
at 4:19 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com