#vanessa;
the average goddess,

the compulsive shopaholic,

the absentminded ditz,

and just a little insane.

240788-->leo;
ex-IJTP.4/nine2004;
cjc.1T05;
swimmer; drama mama; councillor;
laugh_out_loud247[at]hotmail[dot]com;

# resolutions;
1. participate more actively in CYF/Mustard Seed.
2. participate more in CCAs.
3. be a better older sister.
4. be a better daughter for once.
5. get good grades and maintain them.
6. listen, not talk. (this applies to class too!)
7. have a journal/diary.
8. be a friend to everyone.
9. remember important dates.
10. stay happy, even when the tears fall. :)

# linkage;
pinkstilettos;
temporary insanity;
guestbook;
poetry;


angels`
-friends

4/nine.
chij.
alyssa.
angie.
benjamin.
bernie.
bert.
brendan.
carol.
carol n.
charles.
cheryl.
chris.
corinne.
dalun.
darren.
elsa.
erika.
gen.
joachim.
jolene.
judette.
kimberly.
lester.
nat.
qibing.
roxy.
sam.
sean.
seb.
sheryl.
stephi.

-snaps
[Carolling]
[Dinner&Dance]
[CJC]
[Chinese New Year]
[Poetry]
[Misc]
[Sentosa]
[Thanksgiving Mass]
[The Rockafellaskank]
[CYF Camp]
[T8 Orientation]
[31st March]
[Elects Camp]
[Discover! Camp]

-thanks
blogger;cursor;angelfire; photobucket;music;

-memories
July 2003; August 2003; September 2003; October 2003; November 2003; December 2003; January 2004; February 2004; March 2004; April 2004; May 2004; June 2004; July 2004; August 2004; October 2004; November 2004; December 2004; January 2005; February 2005; March 2005; May 2005; June 2005;

layoutandimages[by]q|en

Wednesday, July 30, 2003
didn't blog yesterday cos of my mum was home. anyhow, had an amath test and a chinese one which was quite okay... hahaa i think i stand a small chance of passing my amath finally. =) so many tests coming up... tomorrow alone i have 3 tests: physics, chem, chinese. yes, chinese again. stupid shit. and chem i haven't been paying attention for the past two weeks so i had to borrow stephi's notes to photocopy and i'm reading it for the first time. *bleah* i hate chemistry. then chinese... hello?? i haven't even read any of the chapters since school started? i'm so gonna die tomorrow. plus physics which i stink at and PFT. *sobsob* i wanna quit school! oh! and Mr. Wijaya is going to fail my class for physics. cos i stayed back a short while to study chemistry with nat and abish and stephi and carol today, and francesca [from 3/8] came over and asked to borrow a physics textbook so she could ask mr wijaya some questions. i lent her mine. she came back to my class and was like 'you shouldn't have lent me your book!!!' why? because in it, on the page where she had to ask him the question, was my doodling: MR WIJAYA IS OKAY BUT HE SHOULD STOP YELLING! AND STOP SAYING OKAY!'

i nearly died.

!!!!!!!!!!!!! i can't believe i forgot about that. cos today we had double period of physics and we counted [yeah, actually *counted*] the number of 'okay's he said! and guess what? he said 250 'okay's in an 63 minutes, beating 3/8's record too. [they counted and it was 2205 in 55 min] *omg*... and he was like 'very funny huh' to francesca. FUCK. if he saw my name i'm dead for physics. *wail* and it's so unfair cos i'm studying really hard! honest. i've turned into a nerd for the day. hahaaha... i actually studied on the bus on the way home. how nerdified is that? and sucha big change from my usual slacking self. haha hope my mum doesn't get a heart attack! *choy* but really, i should study harder. and work harder and revise more and blahblahblah. why? because. my mum [read: insane, uptight, shool-minded and psychotic woman who gave birth to me] gave me a deadline: 2 B3s and the rest A1s or A2s for end-of-the-year exams or i'm banned from going out [and prob from the com too] for the whole of next year. she's NUTS. her stupid goals mean that i have to improve 7 subjects out of which i have to past 3 first. x( i hate school.

wish me luck for my tests tomorrow. pray i pass. pray mr wijaya doesn't know my name. pray i can disappear... ='(

she smiled
at 4:38 PM


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com